Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - PreUnion
   


root
Cellular life (Above family)
Eukaryota (Above family)
Granuloreticulosa (Above family)
Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830 (Above family)
Textulariida Delage & Hrouard 1896 (Above family)
Lituolacea de Blainville 1827 (Above family) [info]
Ponceamminidae Seiglie 1991 (Family)
Ponceammina Seiglie 1991 (Genus)
Ponceammina vancouveringi Seiglie 1991 (Species)
Haplophragmoididae Maync 1952 (Family)
Apostrophoides McNeil 1997 (Genus)
Apostrophoides silus McNeil 1997 (Species)
Trematophragmoides Bronnimann & Keij 1986 (Genus)
Trematophragmoides bruneiensis Bronnimann and Keij 1986 (Species)
Reticulophragmoides Gradstein & Kaminski 1989 (Genus)
Reticulophragmoides jarvisi (Species)
Buzasina Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Buzasina pacifica
Asanospira Takayanagi 1960 (Genus)
Ammosiphonia He 1977 (Genus)
Cribrostomellus Saidova 1970 (Genus)
Cribrostomoides Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Cribrostomoides trinitatensis
Cribrostomoides veleronis (Species)
Cribrostomoides scitulus (Species)
Cribrostomoides subglobsum (Species)
Cribrostomoides subglobosus (Species)
Cribrostomoides nitidum (Species)
Cribrostomoides trochamminiforme (Species)
Cribrostomoides subturbinata (Species)
Cribrostomoides jeffreysi (Species)
Cribrostomoides scitulum (Species)
Cribrostomoides crassimargo (Species)
Cribrostomoides subglobosa (Species)
Gobbettia Dhillon 1968 (Genus)
Evolutinella Myatlyk 1971 (Genus)
Debarina Fourcade, Raoult & Vila 1972 (Genus)
Trochamminita Cushman & Brnnimann 1948 (Genus)
Labrospira Hglund 1947 (Genus)
Labrospira rotulata (Species)
Labrospira kosterensis (Species)
Haplophragmoides Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Haplophragmoides nishikizawensis
Haplophragmoides taiwanensis
Haplophragmoides hatai
Haplophragmoides excavatus
Haplophragmoides horridus
Haplophragmoides suborbicularis
Haplophragmoides eggeri
Haplophragmoides glabrus
Haplophragmoides stomatus (Species)
Haplophragmoides porrectus (Species)
Haplophragmoides walteri (Species)
Haplophragmoides ultimus (Species)
Haplophragmoides subsphaeroides (Species)
Haplophragmoides kirki (Species)
Haplophragmoides rotulatum (Species)
Haplophragmoides membranaceum (Species)
Haplophragmoides sphaeriloculum (Species)
Haplophragmoides wilberti (Species)
Haplophragmoides canariensis (Species)
Haplophragmoides glomeratum (Species)
Haplophragmoides bradyi (Species)
Veleroninoides Saidova 1981 (Genus)
Unitendina Alekseychik-Mitskevich 1973 (Genus)
Oxinoxisidae Vyalov 1968 (Family)
Oxinoxis Gutschick 1962 (Genus)
Discamminidae Mikhalevich 1980 (Family)
Starobogatovella Mikhalevich 1994 (Genus)
Starobogatovella hoeglundi Mikhalevich 1994 (Species)
Discammina Lacroix 1932 (Genus)
Discammina compressa
Ammoscalaria Hglund 1947 (Genus)
Ammoscalaria tenuimargo (Species)
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis (Species)
Ammoscalaria runiana (Species)
Glaphyrammina Loblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Sphaeramminidae Cushman 1933 (Family)
Praesphaerammina Kaminski & Filipescu 2000 (Genus)
Praesphaerammina gerochi
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
Ammosphaerulina Cushman 1912 (Genus)
Sphaerammina Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Canepaia Boltovskoy 1961 (Genus)
Lituotubidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Conglophragmium
Conglophragmium irregularis
Sokotina Haynes & Nwabufo-Ene 1998 (Genus)
Paratrochamminoides Soliman 1972 (Genus)
Paratrochamminoides olsewskii
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
Paratrochamminoides mitratus
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
Paratrochamminoides gorayskii
Paratrochamminoides acervulatus (Species)
Lituotuba Rhymbler 1895 (Genus)
Lituotuba lituiformis (Species)
Trochamminoides Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
Trochamminoides variolarius
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Trochamminoides proteus
Trochamminoides dubius
Plagioraphe Kristan-Tollman 1973 (Genus)
Mayncinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Nonionammina Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Nonionammina elegans Neagu 2000 (Species)
Hinogammina Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Hinogammina danubiana Neagu 2000 (Species)
Carasuella Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Carasuella cylindrica Neagu 2000 (Species)
Comaliamma Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Biconcava Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Flabellocyclolina Gendrot 1964 (Genus)
Deuterospira Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Daxia Cullivier & Szakall 1949 (Genus)
Stomatostoecha Applin Loeblich & Tappan, 1950 (Genus)
Phenacophragma Applin Loeblich & Tappan 1950 (Genus)
Mayncina Neumann 1965 (Genus)
Gendrotella Maync 1972 (Genus)
Freixialina Ramalho 1969 (Genus)
Nautiloculinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Nautiloculina Mohler 1938 (Genus)
Murgeina BilOtte & Decrouez 1979 (Genus)
Lituolidae de Blainville 1827 (Family)
Ammomarginulininae Podobina 1978 (Subfamily)
Haymanella Sirel 1999 (Genus)
Haymanella paleocenica Sirel 1999 (Species)
Agardhella Nagy & Basov 1998 (Genus)
Agardhella placula Nagy and Basov 1998 (Species)
Ostiobaculites Bronnimann, Whittaker & Zaninetti 1992 (Genus)
Ostiobaculites salsus Bronnimann, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Species)
Tekkeina Farinacci and Yeniay 1994 (Genus)
Tekkeina anatoliensis Farinacci and Yeniay 1994 (Species)
Ammobacularia Kristan-Tollman 1964 (Genus)
Ammotium Loeblich & Tappan 1953 (Genus)
Ammotium salsum (Species)
Ammotium cassis (Species)
Ammomarginulina Wiesner 1931 (Genus)
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Ammobaculites Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Ammobaculites formosensis
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Ammobaculites pseudospirale (Species)
Ammobaculites fontinensis (Species)
Ammobaculites reophaciformis (Species)
Ammobaculites exiguus (Species)
Ammobaculites diversus (Species)
Ammobaculites armasi (Species)
Ammobaculites crassus (Species)
Ammobaculites dilatatus (Species)
Ammobaculites directus (Species)
Ammobaculites arenarius (Species)
Ammobaculites ponticus (Species)
Ammobaculites agglutinans (Species)
Sculptorbaculites Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Sculptorbaculites barri
Lamina Voloshina 1972 (Genus)
Kutsevella Dain 1978 (Genus)
Eratidus Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Eratidus gerochi
Discamminoides Brnnimann 1951 (Genus)
Simobaculites Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Flabellammininae Podobina 1978 (Subfamily)
Pterammina Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Flabellammina Cushman 1928 (Genus)
Ammopalmula Lindenberg 1966 (Genus)
Lituola Lamark 1804 (Genus)
Lituola nautiloides (Species)
Lituola nautiloides nautiloidea (Species)
Kolchidina Morozova 1967 (Genus)
Bulbobuccicrenata Kerdany & Eissa 1973 (Genus)
Atactolituola Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Triplasia Reuss 1854 (Genus)
Ammoastutinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Ammoastuta Cushman & Brnnimann 1948 (Genus)
Ammoastuta inepta (Species)
Praeammoastuta Bursch 1952 (Genus)
Lituola Lamarck 1804 (Genus)
Alveophragmium (Genus)
Lituolea (Genus)
Placopsilinidae Rhumbler 1913 (Family)
Placopsilininae Rhumbler 1913 (Subfamily)
Lapillincola Wilson 1986 (Genus)
Flatschkofelia Rettori, Senowbari-Daryan & Zuhlke 1996 (Genus)
Flatschkofelia anisica Rettori, Senowbari-Daryan and Zuhlke 1996 (Species)
Ammocibicides Earland 1934 (Genus)
Acruliammina Loeblich & Tappan 1946 (Genus)
Subbdelloidina Frentzen 1944 (Genus)
Placopsilina d'Orbigny 1850 (Genus)
Placopsilina confusa (Species)
Ammocibicoides Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Adhaerentiinae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Subfamily)
Adhaerentia Plummer 1938 (Genus)


LSID:
    urn:lsid:ubio.org:classificationbank:13894053   (view metadata)

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory