Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - PreUnion
   


root
Cellular life (Above family)
Eukaryota (Above family)
Granuloreticulosa (Above family)
Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830 (Above family)
Fusulinina Wedekind 1937 (Above family) [info]
unassigned fusulinid genera
Frondicularea
Frondicularea pygmaea
Parathuramminacea Bykova 1955 (Above family)
Archaesphaeridae Malakhova 1956 (Family)
Archaesphaerinae Malakhova 1956 (Subfamily)
Eoammosphaeroides Pronina 1970 (Genus)
Diplosphaerina Derville 1952 (Genus)
Archaesphaera Suleymanov 1945 (Genus)
Arakaevella Pronina 1964 (Genus)
Parastegnammina Poyarkov 1969 (Genus)
Neoarchaesphaera Miklokho-Maklay 1963 (Genus)
Vicinesphaera Antropov 1950 (Genus)
Rauserina Antropov 1950 (Genus)
Quasiiregularina Sabirov 1978 (Genus)
Insolentithecinae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Subfamily)
Insolentitheca Vachard 1979 (Genus)
Parathuramminidae Bykova 1955 (Family)
Parathurammininae Bykova 1955 (Subfamily)
Parathuramminites Poyarkov 1969 (Genus)
Parathurammina Suleymanov 1945 (Genus)
Cribrosphaeroides Reytlinger 1959 (Genus)
Saltovskajina Sabirov 1982 (Genus)
Irregularininae Zadorozhnyy & Yuferev 1984 (Subfamily)
Irregularina Bykova 1955 (Genus)
Palachemonella Bechmann 1953 (Genus)
Pachythurammina Vachard 1977 (Genus)
Chrysothuramminidae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Family)
Salpinogthurammina Poyarkov 1961 (Genus)
Chrysothurammina Neumann, Pozaryska & Vachard 1975 (Genus)
Ivanovellidae Chuvashov & Yuferev 1984 (Family)
Elenella Pronina 1969 (Genus)
Ivanovella Pronina 1969 (Genus)
Marginaridae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Family)
Cordatella Petrova 1984 (Genus)
Turcmeniella Miklukho-Maklay 1965 (Genus)
Marginara Petrova 1984 (Genus)
Uralinellidae Chuvashov, Yuferev & Zadorozhnyy 1984 (Family)
Uralinella Bykova 1952 (Genus)
Sogdianina Saltovskaya 1973 (Genus)
Auroriidae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Family)
Auroria Poyarkov 1969 (Genus)
Apertauroria Sabirov 1984 (Genus)
Usloniidae Miklukho-Maklay 1963 (Family)
Parphia Miklukho-Maklay 1965 (Genus)
Bisphaera Birina 1948 (Genus)
Uslonia Antropov 1959 (Genus)
Eovolutinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Family)
Eovolutina Antropov 1950 (Genus)
Cribrohemisphaeroides Pronina 1980 (Genus)
Tuberitinidae Miklukho-Maklay 1958 (Family)
Eotuberitina Miklokho-Maklay 1958 (Genus)
Eotuberitina reitlingerae
Eotuberitina reitlingerae piriformis
Bituberitina Miklukho-Maklay 1965 (Genus)
Biorbis Strank 1983 (Genus)
Orientina Poyarkov 1969 (Genus)
Mendipsia Conil & Longerstaey 1980 (Genus)
Illigata Bykova 1956 (Genus)
Ivdelina Malakhova 1963 (Genus)
Hemithurammina Mamet 1973 (Genus)
Tuberitina Galloway & Harlton 1928 (Genus)
Tubeporina Pronina 1960 (Genus)
Tubeporella Pronina 1969 (Genus)
Evdelina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Earlandiacea Cummings 1955 (Above family)
Earlandiidae Cummings 1955 (Family)
Aeolisaccus Elliott 1958 (Genus)
Gigasbia Strnak 1983 (Genus)
Earlandia Plummer 1930 (Genus)
Pseudoammodiscidae Conil & Lys 1970 (Family)
Brunsiella Reytlinger 1950 (Genus)
Brunsia Mikhaylov 1935 (Genus)
Quasilituotuba Brazhnikova 1983 (Genus)
Pseudoglomospira Bykova 1955 (Genus)
Pseudoammodiscus Conil & Lys 1970 (Genus)
Warnantella Connil & Lys 1973 (Genus)
Turrispiroides Reytlinger 1959 (Genus)
Pseudolituotubidae Conil & Longerstaey 1980 (Family)
Pseudolituotuba Vdovenko 1971 (Genus)
Archaediscacea Cushman 1928 (Above family)
Archaediscidae Cushman 1928 (Family)
Archaediscinae Cushman 1928 (Subfamily)
Archaediscus Brady 1873 (Genus)
Glomodiscus Malakhova 1973 (Genus)
Eosigmoilina Ganelina 1956 (Genus)
Tubispirodiscus Browne & Pohl 1973 (Genus)
Tournarchaediscus Conil & Pirlet 1974 (Genus)
Nudarchaediscus Conil & Pirlet 1974 (Genus)
Planoarchaediscus Miklokho-Maklay 1956 (Genus)
Planospirodiscus Sosipatrova 1962 (Genus)
Uralodiscus Malakhova 1973 (Genus)
Asteroarchaediscinae Miklukho-Maklay 1957 (Subfamily)
Neoarchaediscus Miklukho-Maklay 1956 (Genus)
Brenckleina Zaninetta & Altiner 1979 (Genus)
Asteroarchaediscus Miklokho-Maklay 1956 (Genus)
Nodosarchaediscus Conil & Pirlet 1974 (Genus)
Nodasperodiscus Conil & Pirlet 1974 (Genus)
Permodiscus Ditkevich 1948 (Genus)
Lasiodiscidae Reytlinger 1956 (Family)
Planhowchina Cozar and Mamet 2001 (Genus)
Howchinia Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Glomotrocholina Nikitina 1977 (Genus)
Eolasiodiscus Reytlinger 1956 (Genus)
Lasiodiscus Reichel 1946 (Genus)
Lasiodiscus mildbraedii (Species)
Lasiotrochus Reichel 1946 (Genus)
Monotaxinoides Brazhnikova & Yartseva 1956 (Genus)
Moravamminacea Pokorny 1951 (Above family)
Caligellidae Reytlinger 1959 (Family)
Baituganella Lipina 1955 (Genus)
Caligella Antropov 1950 (Genus)
Evlania Bykova 1952 (Genus)
Glubokoevella Pronina 1970 (Genus)
Paracaligella Lipina 1955 (Genus)
Proninella Reytlinger 1971 (Genus)
Moravamminidae Pokorny 1951 (Family)
Saccorhina Bykova 1955 (Genus)
Moravammina Pokorny 1951 (Genus)
Kettnerammina Pokorny 1951 (Genus)
Paratikhinellidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Paratikhinella Reytlinger 1954 (Genus)
Vasicekia Pokorny 1951 (Genus)
Saccamminopsis Sollas 1921 (Genus)
Nodosinellacea Rhumbler 1895 (Above family)
Earlandinitidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Earlandinita Cummings 1955 (Genus)
Darjella Malakhova 1964 (Genus)
Tikhinella Bykova 1952 (Genus)
Lugtonia Cummings 1955 (Genus)
Nodosinellidae Rhumbler 1895 (Family)
Eolagena Lipina 1959 (Genus)
Biparietata Zolotova 1980 (Genus)
Nodosinella Brady 1876 (Genus)
Geinitzinacea Bozorgnia 1973 (Above family)
Geinitzinidae Bozorgnia 1973 (Family)
Vervilleina Groves and Boardman 1999 (Genus)
Howchinella Palmieri 1985 (Genus)
Frondilina Bykova 1952 (Genus)
Eonodosaria Lipina 1950 (Genus)
Spandelinoides Cushman & Waters 1928 (Genus)
Lunucammina Spande 1898 (Genus)
Juferella Zadorozhny 1987 (Genus)
Pachyphloiidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Maichelina Sosnina 1977 (Genus)
Robustopachyphloia Lin 1980 (Genus)
Pachyphloia Langue 1925 (Genus)
Colaniellacea Fursenko 1959 (Above family)
Colaniellidae Fursenko 1959 (Family)
Cylindrocolaniella Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Colaniella Likharev 1939 (Genus)
Pseudowanganella Sosnina 1983 (Genus)
Multiseptida Bykova 1952 (Genus)
Ptychocladiacea Elias 1950 (Above family)
Ptychocladiidae Elias 1950 (Family)
Ptychocladia Ulrich & Bassler 1904 (Genus)
Shuguria Antropov 1950 (Genus)
Palaeotextulariacea Galloway 1933 (Above family)
Semitextulariidae Pokorny 1956 (Family)
Pseudopalmulinae Bykova 1959 (Subfamily)
Paratextularia Pokorny 1951 (Genus)
Pseudopalmula Cushman & Stainbrook 1943 (Genus)
Petchorina Reytlinger 1962 (Genus)
Koskinobigenerininae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Koskinotextularia Eickhoff 1968 (Genus)
Koskinobigenerina Eickoff 1968 (Genus)
Semitextulariinae Pokorny 1956 (Subfamily)
Semitextularia Miller & Carmer 1933 (Genus)
Palaeotextulariidae Galloway 1933 (Family)
Climacammina Brady 1873 (Genus)
Deckerellina Reytlinger 1950 (Genus)
Deckerella Cushman & Waters 1928 (Genus)
Cribrogenerina Schubert 1908 (Genus)
Palaeotextularia Schubert 1921 (Genus)
Palaeobigenerina Galloway 1933 (Genus)
Biseriamminidae Chernysheva 1941 (Family)
Biseriammininae Chernysheva 1941 (Subfamily)
Tenebrosella Villa & Sanchez de Posada 1986 (Genus)
Charliella Altiner & Ozkan-Altiner 2001 (Genus)
Biseriammina Chernysheva 1941 (Genus)
Paraglobivalvulina Reytlinger 1965 (Genus)
Lipinella Malakhova 1975 (Genus)
Globivalvulina Schubert 1921 (Genus)
Globispiroplectammina Vachard 1977 (Genus)
Biseriella Mamet 1974 (Genus)
Paraglobivalvulinoides Zaninetti & Jenny -Deshusses 1985 (Genus)
Dagmaritinae Bozorgnia 1973 (Subfamily)
Paradagmarita Lys 1978 (Genus)
Dagmarita Reytlinger 1965 (Genus)
Lousettitinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Louisettita Altiner & Brnnimann 1980 (Genus)
Sideriammininae Lee 1989 (Subfamily)
Globispiroplactammina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Paraglobivalvulinoides Lee 1989 (Genus)
Paraglobivalvulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Globivalvulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Biseriammina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Lipinella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Tournayellacea Dain 1953 (Above family)
Tournayellidae Dain 1953 (Family)
Tournayellinae Dain 1953 (Subfamily)
Eotournayella Lipina & Pronina 1964 (Genus)
Costayella Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Carbonella Dain 1953 (Genus)
Septatournayella Lipina 1955 (Genus)
Rectoseptatournayella Brazhnikova & Rostovceva 1963 (Genus)
Pohlia Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Pohlia bulbifera (Species)
Pohlia annotina (Species)
Pohlia lescuriana (Species)
Pohlia cruda (Species)
Pohlia bolanderi (Species)
Tournayella Dain 1953 (Genus)
Forschinae Dain 1953 (Subfamily)
Septaforschia Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Forschiella Michaylov 1935 (Genus)
Forschia Mikhaylov 1935 (Genus)
Eoforschia Mamet 1970 (Genus)
Conilites Vdovenko 1970 (Genus)
Viseina Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Septabrunsiininae Conil & Lys 1977 (Subfamily)
Avesnella Conil & Lys 1970 (Genus)
Glomospiranella Lipina 1951 (Genus)
Baelenia Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Glomospiroides Reytlinger 1950 (Genus)
Laxoseptabrunsiina Vachard 1977 (Genus)
Rectoavesnella Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Rectoseptaglomospiranella Reytlinger 1961 (Genus)
Septabrunsiina Lipina 1955 (Genus)
Spinolaxina Conil & Naum 1977 (Genus)
Spinobrunsiina Conil & Longerstaey 1980 (Genus)
Lituotubellinae Miklukho-Maklay 1963 (Subfamily)
Bogushella Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Uviella Ganelina 1966 (Genus)
Pseudolituotubella Vdovenko 1967 (Genus)
Neobrunsiina Lipina 1965 (Genus)
Mstiniella Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Lituotubella Rauzer-Chernousova 1948 (Genus)
Chernyshinellinae Reytlinger 1958 (Subfamily)
Chernobaculites Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Chernyshinella Lapina 1955 (Genus)
Condrustella Conil & Longerstaey 1977 (Genus)
Chernyshinellina Reytlinger 1959 (Genus)
Eblanaia Conil & Marchant 1977 (Genus)
Endochernella Conil & Lys 1980 (Genus)
Lipinellina Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Mstinia Dain 1953 (Genus)
Nevillea Conil & Lys 1980 (Genus)
Rectotournayellina Lipina 1965 (Genus)
Nodochernyshinella Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Spinochernella Conil & Lys 1977 (Genus)
Spinotournayella Mamet 1970 (Genus)
Tournayellina Lipina 1955 (Genus)
Palaeospiroplectamminidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Palaeospiroplectammininae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Halenia Conil 1980 (Genus)
Eotextularia Mamet 1970 (Genus)
Palaeospiroplectammina Lipina 1965 (Genus)
Rectochernyshinella Lipina 1960 (Genus)
Endospiroplectammininae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Subfamily)
Endospiroplectammina Lipina 1970 (Genus)
Endothyracea Brady 1884 (Above family)
Endothyridae Brady 1884 (Family)
Endostaffellinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Elergella Conil 1984 (Genus)
Dainella Brazhnikova 1962 (Genus)
Andrejella Malakhova 1975 (Genus)
Eoendothyra Miklukho-Maklay 1960 (Genus)
Endostaffella Rozovskaya 1961 (Genus)
Globochernella Hance 1983 (Genus)
Euxinita Conil & Dl 1980 (Genus)
Eoquasiendothyra Durkina 1963 (Genus)
Granuliferelloides McKay & Green 1963 (Genus)
Granuliferella Zeller 1957 (Genus)
Mediopsis Bogush 1984 (Genus)
Lysella Bozorgnia 0 (Genus)
Latiendothyra Lipina 1963 (Genus)
Klubonibelia Conil 1980 (Genus)
Holkeria Strank 1982 (Genus)
Melatolla Strank 1983 (Genus)
Neoparadainella Vdovenko 1973 (Genus)
Paradainella Brazhnikova 1971 (Genus)
Planoendothyra Reytlinger 1959 (Genus)
Paraendothyra Chernysheva 1940 (Genus)
Priscella Mamet 1974 (Genus)
Pojarkovella Simonova & Zub 1975 (Genus)
Rectoendothyra Brazhnikova 1983 (Genus)
Pseudoplanoendothyra Brazhnikova & Vdovenko 1982 (Genus)
Pseudochernyshinella Brazhnikova 1974 (Genus)
Urbanella Malakhova 1963 (Genus)
Spinoendothyra Lipina 1963 (Genus)
Spinoendothura Lee 1989 (Genus)
Klubonibella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Latiendothyura Lee 1989 (Genus)
Endothyrinae Brady 1884 (Subfamily)
Endothyra Phillips 1846 (Genus)
Banffella Mamet 1970 (Genus)
Mirifica Shlykova 1969 (Genus)
Laxoendothyra Brazhnikova & Vdovenko 1972 (Genus)
Klubovella Lebedeva 1956 (Genus)
Globoendothyra Bogush & Yuferev 1962 (Genus)
Eoendothyranopsis Reytlinger & Rostovzeva 1966 (Genus)
Paraplectogyra Okimura 1958 (Genus)
Omphalotis Shlykova 1969 (Genus)
Tuberendothyra Skipp 1969 (Genus)
Semiendothyra Reytlinger 1980 (Genus)
Quasiendothyra Rauzer-Chernousova 1948 (Genus)
Zellerinella Mamet 1981 (Genus)
Glovoendothyra Lee 1989 (Genus)
Haplophragmellinae Reytlinger 1959 (Subfamily)
Mikhailovella Ganelina 1956 (Genus)
Haplophragmina Reytlinger 1950 (Genus)
Haplophragmella Rauzer-Chernousova & Reytlinger 1936 (Genus)
Cribrospira von Mller 1878 (Genus)
Corrigotubella Ganelina 1966 (Genus)
Rhodesinella Conil & Longerstaey 1980 (Genus)
Endothyranopsinae Reytlinger 1958 (Subfamily)
Cribranopsis Conil & Longerstaey 1980 (Genus)
Endothyranopsis Cummings 1955 (Genus)
Endothyranella Halloway & Harlton 1930 (Genus)
Timanella Reytlinger 1981 (Genus)
Spinothyra Mamet 1976 (Genus)
Plectogyranopsis Vachard 1977 (Genus)
Latiendothyranopsis Lipina 1977 (Genus)
Bradyinidae Reytlinger 1950 (Family)
Glyphostomella Cushman & Waters 1928 (Genus)
Bradyina von Mller 1878 (Genus)
Bibradya Strank 1983 (Genus)
Pseudobradyina Reytlinger 1950 (Genus)
Postendothyra Lin 1984 (Genus)
Janischewskina Mikhaylov 1935 (Genus)
Tetrataxacea Galloway 1933 (Above family)
Tetrataxidae Galloway 1933 (Family)
Globotetrataxis Brazhnikova 1983 (Genus)
Tetrataxis Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Polytaxis Cushman & Waters 1928 (Genus)
Pseudotaxidae Mamet 1974 (Family)
Vissariotaxis Mamet 1970 (Genus)
Pseudotaxis Mamet 1974 (Genus)
Valvulinellidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Valvulinella Schubert 1908 (Genus)
Abadehellidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Abadehella Okimura & Ishii 1975 (Genus)
Tatrataxidae Lee 1989 (Family)
Globotetrataxis Lee 1989 (Genus)
Tetrataxis Lee 1989 (Genus)
Polytaxis Lee 1989 (Genus)
Fusulinacea von Mller 1878 (Above family)
Loeblichiidae Cummings 1955 (Family)
Loeblichiinae Cummings 1955 (Subfamily)
Loeblichia Cummings 1955 (Genus)
Seminovella Rauzer-Chernousova 1951 (Genus)
Novella Grozdilova & Lebedeva 1950 (Genus)
Nanicellinae Fursenko 1959 (Subfamily)
Rhenothyra Bechmann 1950 (Genus)
Nanicella Henbest 1935 (Genus)
Ozawainellidae Thompson & Foster 1937 (Family)
Ozawainellinae Thompson & Foster 1937 (Subfamily)
Eostaffelloides Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Chenella Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Millerella Thompson 1942 (Genus)
Ozawainella Thompson 1935 (Genus)
Parareichelina Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Pseudokahlerina Sosnina 1968 (Genus)
Pseudonovella Kireeva 1949 (Genus)
Pseudoreichelina Leven 1970 (Genus)
Rectomillerella Liem 1974 (Genus)
Reichelina Erk 1942 (Genus)
Sichotenella Tumanskaya 1953 (Genus)
Pseudostaffellinae Putrya 1956 (Subfamily)
Eostaffella Rauzer-Chernousova 1948 (Genus)
Chomatomediocris Vdovenko 1973 (Genus)
Hubeiella Lin 1977 (Genus)
Kangvarella Saurin 1962 (Genus)
Mediocris Rozovskaya 1961 (Genus)
Neostaffella Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Ninella Malakhova 1975 (Genus)
Plectomillerella Brazhnikova & Vdovenko 1983 (Genus)
Plectomediocris Brazhnikova & Vdovenko 1983 (Genus)
Primoriina Sosnina 1981 (Genus)
Pseudoendothyra Mikhaylov 1939 (Genus)
Pseudostaffella Thompson 1942 (Genus)
Quydatella Liem 1966 (Genus)
Rauserella Dunbar 1944 (Genus)
Shouguania Lin 1981 (Genus)
Toriyamaia Kanmera 1956 (Genus)
Schubertellidae Skinner 1931 (Family)
Schubertellinae Skinner 1931 (Subfamily)
Eoschubertella Thompson 1937 (Genus)
Fusiella Lee & Chen 1930 (Genus)
Kwantoella Sakagama & Omata 1957 (Genus)
Mesoschubertella Kanuma & Sakagama 1957 (Genus)
Neofusulinella Daprat 1912 (Genus)
Schubertella Staff & Wedekind 1910 (Genus)
Neoschubertella Saurin 1962 (Genus)
Boultoniinae Skinner & Wilde 1954 (Subfamily)
Boultonia Lee 1927 (Genus)
Dunbarula Ciry 1948 (Genus)
Codonofusiella Dunbar & Skinner 1937 (Genus)
Minojapanella Fujimoto & Kanuma 1953 (Genus)
Lantschichites Tumanskaya 1953 (Genus)
Gallowaiina Chen 1934 (Genus)
Parananlingella Rui & Sheng 1981 (Genus)
Paradunbarula Skinner 1969 (Genus)
Paradoxiella Skinner & Wilde 1955 (Genus)
Palaeofusulina Deprat 1912 (Genus)
Nanlingella Rui & Sheng 1981 (Genus)
Tewoella Sun 1979 (Genus)
Russiella Miklukho-Maklay 1957 (Genus)
Ziguiella Lin 1980 (Genus)
Wutuella Sheng 1963 (Genus)
Fusulinidae von Mller 1878 (Family)
Fusulinellinae Staff & Wedekind 1910 (Subfamily)
Plectofusulina Stewart 1958 (Genus)
Obsoletes Kireeva 1950 (Genus)
Fusulinella von Mller 1877 (Genus)
Dagmarella Solov`eva 1955 (Genus)
Profusulinella Rauzer-Chernousova & Belyaev 1936 (Genus)
Protriticites Putrya 1948 (Genus)
Thompsonella Skinner & Wilde 1965 (Genus)
Taitzehoella Sheng 1951 (Genus)
Pseudofusulinella Thompson 1951 (Genus)
Waeringella Thompson 1942 (Genus)
Uralofusulinella Chuvashov 1980 (Genus)
Yangchienia Lee 1934 (Genus)
Fusulininae von Mller 1878 (Subfamily)
Beedeina Galloway 1933 (Genus)
Bartramella Verville, Thompson & Lokke 1956 (Genus)
Akiyoshiella Toriyama 1953 (Genus)
Hanostaffella Cheong 1984 (Genus)
Fusulina Fischer de Waldheim 1829 (Genus)
Dutkevichella Putrya 1956 (Genus)
Hemifusulinella Rumyantseva 1962 (Genus)
Hemifusulina von Mller 1877 (Genus)
Quasifusulinoides Rauzer-Chernousova & Rozovskaya 1959 (Genus)
Quasifusulina Chen 1934 (Genus)
Putrella Rauzer-Chernousova 1951 (Genus)
Pseudotriticites Putry 1940 (Genus)
Hidaella Fujimoto & Igo 1955 (Genus)
Xenostaffella Cheong 1973 (Genus)
Eofusulininae Rauzer-Chernousova & Rozovskaya 1959 (Subfamily)
Paraeofusulina Putrya 1956 (Genus)
Neofusulina Miklokho-Maklay 1963 (Genus)
Eofusulina Rauzer, Chernousova 1951 (Genus)
Verella Dalmatskaya 1951 (Genus)
Wedekindellininae Kahler & Kahler 1966 (Subfamily)
Frumentella Stewart 1958 (Genus)
Parafusulinella Stewart 1970 (Genus)
Eowedekindellina Ektova 1977 (Genus)
Eowaeringella Skinner & Wilde 1967 (Genus)
Wedekindellina Dunbar & Henbest 1933 (Genus)
Pseudowedekindellina Sheng 1959 (Genus)
Parawedekindellina Safanova 1951 (Genus)
Schwagerinidae Dunbar & Henbest 1930 (Family)
Biwaellinae Davydov 1984 (Subfamily)
Sphaeroschwagerina Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Dutkevichites Davydov 1984 (Genus)
Biwaella Morikawa & Isomi 1960 (Genus)
Pseudoschwagerininae Chang 1963 (Subfamily)
Chalaroschwagerina Skinner & Wilde 1965 (Genus)
Acervoschwagerina Hanzawa 1949 (Genus)
Klamathina Skinner & Wilde 1965 (Genus)
Eozellia Rozovskaya 1975 (Genus)
Dutkevitchia Leven & Shcherbovich 1978 (Genus)
Daixina Rozovskaya 1949 (Genus)
Cuniculinella Skinner & Wilde 1965 (Genus)
Praepseudofusulina Ketat & Zolotukhina 1984 (Genus)
Praeparafusulina Tumanskaya 1962 (Genus)
Paraschwagerina Dunbar & Skinner 1936 (Genus)
Occidentoschwagerina Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Zellia Kahler & Kahler 1937 (Genus)
Rugososchwagerina Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Robustoschwagerina Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Pseudoschwagerina Dunbar & Skinner 1936 (Genus)
Polydiexodininae Miklukho-Maklay 1953 (Subfamily)
Eopolydiexodina Wilde 1975 (Genus)
Skinnerina Ross 1964 (Genus)
Polydiexodina Dunbar & Skinner 1931 (Genus)
Chusenellinae Kahler & Kahler 1966 (Subfamily)
Rugosochusenella Skinner & Wilde 1965 (Genus)
Chusenella Hsu 1942 (Genus)
Schwagerininae Dunbar & Henbest 1930 (Subfamily)
Iowanella Thompson 1957 (Genus)
Eoparafusulina Coogan 1960 (Genus)
Dunbarinella Thompson 1942 (Genus)
Darvasites Miklukho-Maklay 1959 (Genus)
Montiparus Rozovskaya 1948 (Genus)
Monodiexodina Sosnina 1956 (Genus)
Mccloudia Ross 1967 (Genus)
Leptotriticites Skinner & Wilde 1965 (Genus)
Kansanella Thompson 1957 (Genus)
Oketaella Thompson 1951 (Genus)
Nipponitella Hanzawa 1938 (Genus)
Nagatoella Thompson 1936 (Genus)
Pravitoschwagerina Toriyama 1982 (Genus)
Parafusulina Dunbar & Skinner 1931 (Genus)
Triticites Girty 1904 (Genus)
Schwagerina von Mller 1877 (Genus)
Pseudofusulina Dunbar & Skinner 1931 (Genus)
Staffellidae Miklukho-Maklay 1949 (Family)
Jinzhangia Ueno 2001 (Genus)
Caspiella Gibsham & Sipko 1985 (Genus)
Eoverbeekina Lee 1934 (Genus)
Chenia Sheng 1963 (Genus)
Nankinella Lee 1934 (Genus)
Mufushanella Chen 1964 (Genus)
Leella Dunbar & Skinner 1937 (Genus)
Hayasakaina Fujimoto & Kawada 1953 (Genus)
Haoella Gung 1966 (Genus)
Pamirina Leven 1970 (Genus)
Palaeostaffella Lim 1966 (Genus)
Palaeoreichelina Lim 1974 (Genus)
Zarodella Sosnina 1981 (Genus)
Staffella Ozawa 1925 (Genus)
Sphaerulina Lee 1934 (Genus)
Sphaerulina taxicola (Species)
Sphaerulina taxi (Species)
Sphaerulina staphyleae (Species)
Sphaerulina subglacialis (Species)
Sphaerulina serograpta (Species)
Sphaerulina smilacincola (Species)
Sphaerulina rhodeae (Species)
Sphaerulina sacchari (Species)
Sphaerulina phellogena (Species)
Sphaerulina porothelia (Species)
Sphaerulina oryzae (Species)
Sphaerulina osealidis (Species)
Sphaerulina microthyrioides (Species)
Sphaerulina myriadea (Species)
Sphaerulina lepidiotae (Species)
Sphaerulina maydis (Species)
Sphaerulina leightoni (Species)
Sphaerulina lemaneae (Species)
Sphaerulina intermixta (Species)
Sphaerulina kallista (Species)
Sphaerulina caricis (Species)
Sphaerulina cibotii (Species)
Sphaerulina anemones (Species)
Sphaerulina baccarum (Species)
Reitlingerina Rauzer-Chernousova 1985 (Genus)
Pisolina Lee 1934 (Genus)
Verbeekinidae Staff & Wedekind 1910 (Family)
Verbeekininae Staff & Wedekind 1910 (Subfamily)
Armenina Miklukho-Maklay 1955 (Genus)
Verbeekina Staff 1909 (Genus)
Quasiverbeekina Wang, Sheng & Zhang 1981 (Genus)
Misellininae Miklukho-Maklay 1958 (Subfamily)
Metadoliolina Ishii & Nogami 1961 (Genus)
Brevaxina Schenk & Thompson 1940 (Genus)
Neomisellina Sheng 1962 (Genus)
Misellina Schenck & Thompson 1940 (Genus)
Kahlerininae Leven 1963 (Subfamily)
Kahlerina Kochansky-Devid & Ramovs 1955 (Genus)
Pseudodoliolininae Leven 1963 (Subfamily)
Pseudodoliolina Yabe & Hanzawa 1932 (Genus)
Neoschwagerinidae Dunbar & Condra 1927 (Family)
Neoschwagerininae Dunbar & Condra 1927 (Subfamily)
Colania Lee 1934 (Genus)
Cancellina Hayden 1909 (Genus)
Neoschwagerina Yabe 1903 (Genus)
Maklaya Kanmera & Toriyama 1968 (Genus)
Maklaya akiyoshiensis
Yabeina Deprat 1914 (Genus)
Shengella Yang 1985 (Genus)
Yaveina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Sumatrininae Silvestri 1933 (Subfamily)
Sumatrina Volz 1904 (Genus)
Presumatrina Tumanskaya 1950 (Genus)
Afghanella Thompson 1946 (Genus)
Thailandininae Toriyama & Kanmera 1968 (Subfamily)
Neothailandina Toriyama & Kahmera 1968 (Genus)
Thailandina Toriyama & Kanmera 1968 (Genus)


LSID:
    urn:lsid:ubio.org:classificationbank:13893488   (view metadata)

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory